Champions League draw LIVE: Stream, TV channel as Chelsea, Man Utd, Liverpool and Man City await fate – latest updates

THE Champions League is back as four England clubs, Man Utd, Chelsea, Liverpool and Man City wait to see who they will face in the group stages.

Chelsea are the reining champions, having beat City in the final last season, but the Blues could land themselves in one of the toughest groups of the competition.

  • Start time: 5pm BST
  • TV/Live stream: BT Sport 1
  • Pot 1: Chelsea, Villarreal, Atletico Madrid, Man City, Bayern Munich, Inter, Lille, Sporting
  • Pot 2: Real Madrid, Barcelona, Juventus, Man Utd, PSG, Liverpool, Sevilla, Dortmund
  • Pot 3: Porto, Ajax, Atalanta, Leipzig, Zenit, Benfica, Shakhtar, RB Salzburg
  • Pot 4: Club Brugge, Young Boys, AC Milan, Malmo, Wolfsburg, Sheriff Tiraspol, Besiktas, Dynamo Kiev

JOIN SUN VEGAS: GET A FREE £10 BONUS WITH 100s OF GAMES TO PLAY AND NO DEPOSIT REQUIRED (Ts&Cs apply)

Follow ALL the action with our live blog below…

  • Joshua Mbu

    GROUP B

    AC Milan go into Group B!

    • Atletico Madrid
    • Liverpool
    • Porto
    • AC Milan

    GROUP C

    Besiktas are out second and they go into Group C.

    • Sporting Lisbon
    • Borussia Dortmund
    • Ajax
    • Besiktas

    GROUP F

    Young Boys are out first and they will play in Group F!

    • Villarreal
    • Man Utd
    • Atalanta
    • Young Boys
    • Joshua Mbu

      BEST FORWARD

      Now onto the best men's and women's forward from last season's Champions League.

      Erling Haaland of Borussia Dortmund has won the award in the men's category.

      And Barcelona are four for four, as Jennifer Hermoso wins the women's award.

      Men's recipient: Erling Haaland, Borussia Dortmund

      Women's recipient: Jennifer Hermoso, Barcelona.

      Pot four is up next!

    • Joshua Mbu

      GROUP C

      Ajax are last out of Pot three and they will be in Group C!

      • Sporting Lisbon
      • Borussia Dortmund
      • Ajax

      Back to the awards.

      GROUP B

      Porto have been drawn in Group B!

      • Atletico Madrid
      • Liverpool
      • Porto

      GROUP G

      RB Salzburg have been drawn into Group G!

      • Lille
      • Sevilla
      • RB Salzburg

      GROUP F

      Serie A side Atalanta will play in Group F.

      • Villarreal
      • Man Utd
      • Atalanta

      GROUP A

      RB Leipzig have been draw into Group A!

      • Man City
      • PSG
      • RB Leipzig
      • Joshua Mbu

        GROUP H

        Zenit are next to be draw, and they will play in Group H!

        • Chelsea
        • Juventus
        • Zenit

        GROUP E

        Benfica will play in Group E.

        • Bayern Munich
        • Barcelona
        • Benfica

        GROUP D

        Shakhtar Donetsk will play in Group D.

        • Inter Milan
        • Real Madrid
        • Shakhtar Donetsk

        KANT GO WRONG

        So up next is the best men's and women's midfielder award, and Chelsea's Ngolo Kante has won the men's award.

        Barcelona are three for three as Alexia Putellas wins the women's award!

        Men's recipient: Ngolo Kante, Chelsea

        Women's recipient: Alexia Putellas, Barcelona

        Back to the draw….. Pot three is up next!

        GROUP F

        Manchester United will join Group F!

        • Villarreal
        • Man Utd

        Back to the awards presentation……. the midfielders of the season award is next.

        GROUP G

        Sevilla will join Group G!

        • Lille
        • Sevilla
        • Joshua Mbu

          GROUP E

          Barcelona will join Group E!

          • Bayern Munich
          • Barcelona

          GROUP H

          Juventus will play in Group H with Chelsea!

          • Chelsea
          • Juventus

          GROUP A

          Paris Saint-Germain will go into Group A and will play Manchester City!

          Potentially Lionel Messi vs Cristiano Ronaldo.

          • Man City
          • PSG

          GROUP B

          Six-time winners Liverpool will play in Group B alongside Atletico Madrid!

          • Atletico Madrid
          • Liverpool

          GROUP D

          Real Madrid will be in Group D alongside Inter Milan!

          • Inter Milan
          • Real Madrid

          GROUP C

          Borussia Dortmund will play in Group C.

          • Sporting Lisbon
          • Borussia Dortmund
          • Joshua Mbu

            DEFENDERS OF THE SEASON

            The award for the best defenders of the season in the men's and women's Champions League is being announced.

            And Man City's Ruben Dias has picked up the men's award.

            Barcelona's Irene Paredes wins the women's award.

            Men's recipient: Ruben Dias, Man City

            Women's recipient: Irene Parades, Barcelona

          • Joshua Mbu

            GROUP H

            Title holders Chelsea go into Group H!

            • Chelsea

            GROUP G

            Ligue 1 winners Lille go into Group G!

            • Lille

            GROUP F

            Villarreal are the first club to go into Group F!

            • Villarreal

              Source: Read Full Article